Engineering Ambassador Team

A

Back to Top

Jacob Abramow

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sara Altman

Computer Science with a minor in Cognitive Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Lauren Arnold

Industrial and Systems Engineering with a minor in Leadership Cross-Disciplinary Perspectives

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

B

Back to Top

Emily Barefoot

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with a minor in Biomanufacturing Sciences

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Caitlyn Bell

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Adonis Belton

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Elizabeth Beyer

Biological and Agricultural Engineering (Ecological Engineering Concentration) and Plant Biology with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Elizabeth Blenk

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Noel Buitrago

Chemical and Biomolecular and Textile Engineering with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

C

Back to Top

John Casabonne

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sam Chalmers

Textile Engineering with a minor in Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Melodie Chang

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Natalie Collier

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Emily Cooke

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

D

Back to Top
DD

David Delgado

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

F

Back to Top

Axel Flores-Roman

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sydney Floryanzia

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with minors in Biotechnology and Tissue Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Colin Foley

Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

G

Back to Top

April Gonzalez

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

H

Back to Top

Georgia Hanby

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Dylan Hanser

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Rachel Harris

Industrial and Systems Engineering with a minor in Vocal Performance

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Claire Henson

Textile Engineering with a minor in Environmental Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

J

Back to Top

Jay Jones

Nuclear Engineering with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

K

Back to Top

Abhishek Kher

Materials Science and Engineering with a minor in Economics

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

BK Koehler

Director

Academic Affairs, Engineering Ambassador Team, Engineering Career Fair

919-515-3263

L

Back to Top

Miriam Lavelle

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Maggie Leck

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Minor in Graphic Communication

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Laura Ling

University Program Associate

Academic Affairs, Engineering Ambassador Team, Engineering Career Fair

919-513-3745

Ben Long

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering and Economics

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

M

Back to Top

Emily Maggio

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Marwah Mahate

Computer Science with a minor in Business Entrepreneurship

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Maddie Mahl

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Halen Mattison

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

SM

Sadie McCarthy

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sarah McConnell

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Hillary McCullough

Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

DM

Darren Murphy

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

O

Back to Top

Alana Oktay

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

P

Back to Top

Ryan Pecaut

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sam Perry

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Jeremy Petersen

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Shannon Pinnell

Electical and Computer Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Justin Powers

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

R

Back to Top

Dominic Rodts

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering with a minor in Renewable Energy Assessment

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Asa Rogerson

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Solteria Ross

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering with a minor in English and Dance

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

S

Back to Top

Chloe Sanchez-Prado

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Laramie Scanlon

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Minor in Psychology

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Naila Segule

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Avani Shah

Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Cameryn Sharkey

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Ana Sheridan

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Kyra Sigler

Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Emily Spero

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with minors in French and Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Josey Steidinger

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering with a minor in Biological Sciences

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

T

Back to Top

Sarah Taylor

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering and Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Matthew Traenkle

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering and Economics

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

V

Back to Top

Alexis Voulgaropoulos

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with a concentration in Biomanufacturing and a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

W

Back to Top

Trenton Wallis

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Travis Walter

Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Kyle Weiner

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Emily Wolf

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Z

Back to Top

Sahaj Zalavadia

Electrical and Computer Engineering and Economics

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student