Engineering Ambassador Team

A

Back to Top

Sara Altman

Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

B

Back to Top

Emily Barefoot

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with a minor in Biomanufacturing Sciences

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

MB

Maddie Barker

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Caitlyn Bell

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Adonis Belton

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Elizabeth Beyer

Biological Engineering (Ecological Engineering concentration) and Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Elizabeth Blenk

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Noel Buitrago

Chemical and Biomolecular and Textile Engineering with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

C

Back to Top

Lauren Capoziello

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with a minor in Biomanufacturing

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sam Chalmers

Textile Engineering with a minor in Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Melodie Chang

Biomedical Engineering with a double concentration in Medical Microdevices and Rehabilitation Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

MC

Maya Clinton

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

CC

Cedric Clyburn

Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Emily Cooke

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

D

Back to Top
DD

David Delgado

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

E

Back to Top

Sammi Eason

Industrial and Systems Engineering with a minor in Theatre

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

F

Back to Top

Suriana Fayyad

Mechanical Engineering with a minor in Middle Eastern Studies

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Axel Flores-Roman

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sydney Floryanzia

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with minors in Biotechnology and Tissue Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Colin Foley

Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

G

Back to Top

Gigi Gauthier

Chemical Engineering and Paper Science and Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

April Gonzalez

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

H

Back to Top

Sarah Hall

Biomedical Engineering with a minor in French Language

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Georgia Hanby

Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Dylan Hanser

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Cailin Harrington

Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Rachel Harris

Industrial and Systems Engineering with a minor in Vocal Performance

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Claire Henson

Textile Engineering with a minor in Environmental Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

J

Back to Top

Caleb Jolley

Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Jay Jones

Nuclear Engineering with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

K

Back to Top

BK Koehler

Director

Academic Affairs, Engineering Ambassador Team, Engineering Career Fair

919-515-3263

L

Back to Top

Maggie Leck

Aerospace Engineering, Minor in Graphic Communication

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Laura Ling

University Program Associate

Academic Affairs, Engineering Ambassador Team, Engineering Career Fair

919-513-3745

Ben Long

Biomedical Engineering and Economics

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

M

Back to Top

Nehemiah MacDonald

Industrial Engineering with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Emily Maggio

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Marwah Mahate

Computer Science with a minor in Business Entrepreneurship

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Maddie Mahl

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering with a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Israel Manley

Civil Engineering with a self-designed minor in architectural design

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sadie McCarthy

Mechanical Engineering with a minor in Geology

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Sarah McConnell

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Hillary McCullough

Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

EM

Eden Millan

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

DM

Darren Murphy

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

P

Back to Top

Ryan Pecaut

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Shannon Pinnell

Electrical Engineering with a minor in Biological Sciences

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

HP

Hannah Pippin

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

R

Back to Top

Dominic Rodts

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering with a minor in Renewable Energy Assessment

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Kinley Rojzman

Biological Engineering with a minor in Business Administration

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Solteria Ross

Aerospace Engineering with a minor in English

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

S

Back to Top

Chloe Sanchez-Prado

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Laramie Scanlon

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Minor in Psychology

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Avani Shah

Computer Science

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Cameryn Sharkey

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Ana Sheridan

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Kyra Sigler

Biological Engineering with a concentration in Ecological Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Emily Spero

Chemical Engineering with minors in Biotechnology and French

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Chitra Srinivasan

Computer Science with minor in Business Administration

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Mason Streppa

Engineering Ambassador Team

T

Back to Top

Sarah Taylor

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering and Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Kyle Tharrington

Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

V

Back to Top
PV

Prada Chetan Venkataramaiah

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Alexis Voulgaropoulos

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Minor in Biotechnology and Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

W

Back to Top

Travis Walter

Computer Science, Minor in Business Administration

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Morgan Willis

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Emily Wolf

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Z

Back to Top

Sahaj Zalavadia

Electrical and Computer Engineering and Economics

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student

Noha Zayan

Chemical Engineering with a concentration in sustainability and a minor in Spanish

Engineering Ambassador Team, Student