Skip to main content

Directory

Faculty

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group
Milad Abolhasani

Associate Professor & University Faculty Scholar

Jasmine Adams

Director of Advising for CSC (Undergradaute)

Amy Adkins

Asst Teaching Professor

Bita Akram

Asst Research Professor

Aimee Allard

Senior Design Communications Coordinator

Yousry Azmy

Duke Energy Distinguished Professor

Alper Bozkurt

Professor & ASSIST Center Deputy Director

Eli Buckner

Asst Teaching Professor

Greg Byrd

Professor and Associate Dept Head

Alexander Card

Asst Teaching Professor

Mingtai Chen

Asst Teaching Professor

Peter Colter

Asst Research Professor

Aldo Dagnino

Asst Teaching Professor

Michael Daniele

Associate Professor & University Faculty Scholar

Panji Darma

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Emiel DenHartog

Professor, Interim Department Head Textile Engineering, Chemistry and Science

Joel Ducoste

Assoc Dean - Engineering

Jacob Eapen

Professor and Director of Undergraduate Program

Jeremy Edmondson

Lecturer, Associate Director of Senior Design

Bob Evans

Assoc Teaching Professor

Felix Ewere

Assoc Teaching Professor

Shu-Cherng Fang

University Alumni Distinguished Professor

Tiegang Fang

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Peter Fedkiw

Interim Associate Dean for Research and Infrastructure, COE

Chris Frey

Futrell Distinguished University Professor

Mohammed Gabr

Distinguished Professor of Civil Engineering and Construction

John Gajda

Professor of the Practice

Wei Gao

Associate Professor, University Faculty Scholar

Adam Gaweda

Asst Teaching Professor

Gary Gilleskie

Executive Director, Biomanufacturing Training and Education Center

Hassan Golpour

Asst Teaching Professor

Abida Haque

Asst Teaching Professor

Seth Hollar

Asst Teaching Professor

Hsiao-Ying Shadow Huang

Associate Professor and Director of MS Non-Thesis Program

Naji Husseini

Assoc Teaching Professor

Lap Huynh

Assoc Teaching Professor

Jamie Jennings

Assoc Teaching Professor

Shuyin Jiao

Asst Teaching Professor

Jacob Jones

Kobe Steel Distinguished Professor

Jason King

Assoc Teaching Professor

Russell King

Henry A. Foscue Distinguished Professor

Meagan Kittle Autry

Associate Teaching Professor

Albert Kwansa

Asst Research Professor

James Lester

Goodnight Distinguished University Professor in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

Min Liu

Unpaid Research Scholar

Ming Liu

Asst Research Professor

Gregory Lucier

Associate Research Professor and Manager

Goran Mandic

Asst Teaching Professor

Luke Neal

Asst Research Professor

Nur Ozaltin

Asst Teaching Professor

Melissa Pasquinelli she|her

Assoc. Dean of Academic Affairs & Prof. of Forest Biomaterials

Matt Penny

Assoc Prof of the Practice

Kara Peters

Distinguished Professor and Interim Associate Dean for Graduate Programs

James Reynolds

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Georgios Rouskas

Alumni Distinguished Graduate Professor

Steven Shannon

Professor and Director of Graduate Programs

Rohan Shirwaiker

Professor & University Faculty Scholar

David Sturgill

Assoc Teaching Professor

Stephen Terry

Assoc Professor Emeritus

Kim Titus

Assoc Teaching Professor

Anka Veleva

Assoc Research Professor

Jingxin Wang

Department Head and Professor

Tongchuan Wei

Asst Research Professor

Leonard White

Professor of the Practice

Michael Wiggin

Assoc Teaching Professor

Xu Wu

Assistant Professor of Nuclear Engineering

Huaiyu Wu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Xu Xu

Assoc Professor

Mary Zadeh

Asst Teaching Professor

John Zino PhD

Assoc Teaching Professor